List of Secretaries

 

 

 

TELEPHONE NOS. OF MUNICIPAL/CORPORATION SECRETARIES

 

 

 

         (SOUTHERN REGION)

 

 

 

Sl. No

Name of Corpn./Municipality

Name of Secretary

Mobile No. 

Land phone

 

 

 

TRIVANDRUM

1

Varkala

L.S. Saji

9495461608

0470 2609358 2602360

 

2

Attingal

B. Neethulal

9746527234

0470 2622417

 

3

Nedumangad

S. Narayanan

9946012327

0472 2814443 2802238

 

4

Neyyattinkara

S.S. Saji

9895116771

0471 2222278 2222242

 

5

Trivandrum

L.S. Deepa

9446556176

0471 2332085 2320821

 

KOLLAM

6

Punalur

G. Renuka Devi

8281947356

0475 2222683

 

7

Paravoor

A.Noushad

9495882910

0474 2512440, 2512340

 

8

Kollam

A.S. Anuja

9495236548

0474 2742724, 2742192

 

9

Karunagapally

S. Sherla Beegum

9745416245

0476 2620243, 2062266

 

10

Kottarakkara           (New)

D.V. Sanal Kumar

9747457726

0474 2452366

 

PATHANAMTHITTA

11

Thiruvalla

S. Biju

9447348363

0469 2701315, 2631218

 

12

Pathanamthitta

K.R. Manoj Kumar

9061054346

0468  2222249

 

13

Adoor

R.K. Deepesh

9526768382

04734  228362

 

14

Pandalam   (New)

G. Binuji

9447390575

04734 252251

 

ALAPPUZHA

15

Cherthala

V.M. Lalachan (Superintendent-in-charge)

9946828211

0478 2822336, 2822536

 

16

Alappuzha

N.K. Krishnakumar

8547629065

0477 2251792, 2251123

 

17

Kayamkulam

G. Rajesh (Superintendent-in-charge)

9061010044

0479 2445060, 2445006

 

18

Mavelikkara

S. Sanil

9447249972

0479 2304694, 2302218

 

19

Chengannoor

G. Sheri

9497015887

0479 2452260

 

20

Harippad                  (New)

V. Ragimol

6282330034

0479 2412766

 

KOTTAYAM

21

Vaikom

Remya Krishnan

9019746581

04829 232229 232320

 

22

Pala

B. Aju

8129533057

0482 2212328, 221014

 

23

Kottayam

J. Muhammed Shafi

9846073749

0481 2566665, 2567358

 

24

Changanasserry

V.P. Shibu

9961714083

0481 2429804, 2420044

 

25

Ettumanoor              (New)

M.K. Vrija

6282403062

0481 2535565

 

26

Irattupetta                (New)

B. Sanandh Singh

9495202661

04822 272063

 
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             

 

TELEPHONE NOS. OF CORPORATION/MUNICIPAL SECRETARIES

 

 

 

  (CENTRAL REGION)

 

 

District

Sl.No

Name of Corpn./Municipality

Name of Secretary

Mobile No. 

Land phone

 
 

IDUKKI

1

Thodupuzha

Rajasree.P.Nair

7994332696

04862 222711, 222712

 

2

Kattappana             (New)

Mambally Santhosh Kumar

7356307847

04868 272235

 

ERNAKULAM

3

Kochi

R.S. Anu

9447964511

0484 2351211, 2369007

 

4

Angamali

Beena.S.Kumar

8281396183

0484 2452367, 2458917

 

5

Kothamangalam

Kavitha.S.Kumar

9656801980

0485 2822260

 

6

Aluva

Arun Rengan

9895577122

0484 2623757, 2620304

 

7

Perumbavoor

U.S. Satheesan

9497195559

0484 2522230, 2527159

 

8

Kalamasserry

B. Anil Kumar

9446337863

0484 2532026, 2540170

 

9

Thrippunithura

H. Abhilash

8547223727

0484 2780318, 2781033

 

10

Paravoor (North)

Bijumon Jacob

9747976547

0484 2442327

 

11

Muvattupuzha

V.V. Lathesh Kumar

9947317580

0485 2830732, 2835347

 

12

Thrikkakkara

P.S. Shibu

9447900282

0484 2422383

 

13

Eloor

P.K. Subash

9446020878

0484 2545559

 

14

Maradu

Snehil Kumar Singh. IAS

9446545340

0484 2706544

 

15

Piravom                   (New)

M. Muhammad Arif Khan

9496103378

0485 2242669

 

16

Koothattukulam

Juhi Maria Tom

8921837730

0485 2252350

 

THRISSUR

17

Thrissur

P. Radhakrishnan

9447964037

0487 2423522, 2422020

 

18

Kodungalloor

T.K. Sujith

9846012841

0480 2802341, 2805300

 

19

Chavakkad

K.B. Viswanathan

9447069753

0487 2507376, 2507367

 

20

Guruvayoor

A.S. Sreekanth

9895674494

0487 2556375, 2555190

 

21

Kunnamkulam

K.K. Manoj

9946692902

04885 222221, 223403

 

22

Iringalakuda

K.S. Arun

8281310398

0480 2825238

 

23

Chalakkudy

Toby Thomas

9496141437

0480 2708152, 2704597

 

24

Wadakkancherry   (New)

K.M. Muhammed Anas

9847911528

0488 4232252

 

PALAKKAD

25

Shornur

K. Pramod

9037902208

0466 2222427

 

26

Ottappalam

H. Seena

9446429013

0466 2244349

 

27

Mannarkkad           (New)

M. Sugatha Kumar

9447728374

04924 222336

 

28

Pattambi                  (New)

N.P. Krishna Raj

9745255152

04662 212233

 

29

Cheruppulasserry  (New)

Dr.T.N.Sini

9544135830

04662 282238

 

30

Palakkad

Reghuraman

9446387663

0491 2534634, 2534094

 

31

Chittoor

P. Nandhakumar

9447855864

04923 222343, 256775

 
             
             
             
             

 

TELEPHONE NOS. OF CORPORATION/MUNICIPAL SECRETARIES   (NORTHERN REGION)

 

 

District

Sl. No

Name of Corpn./Municipality

Name of Secretary

Mobile No. 

Land phone

 
 

MALAPPURAM

1

Perinthalmanna

S. Abdul Sajim

9447452720

 04933 227363, 229757

 

2

Malappuram

 K. Subramanya (ME-in-charge)

9847190357

04832 734228

 

3

Manjeri

P. Satheesh Kumar (Asst.Engineer-in-charge)

9447169667

04832 766238, 765609

 

4

Ponnani

R. Pradeep Kumar

9497153748

04942 666336

 

5

Thiroor

A.S. Naisam

7025483997

04942 422303, 422304

 

6

Nilambur

M.S. Akash

9895143097

04931 220365

 

7

Kottakkal

R. Manikandan

9446094973

04832 742221

 

8

Kondotty                 (New)

A.Firozkhan

8075330225

0483 2712037

 

9

Valanchery              (New)

Sunil Kumar (Superintendent-in-charge)

9400274182

0494 2644325

 

10

Parappanangadi     (New)

K.S. Dinesh Kumar (AE-in-charge)

9446855479

0494 2410239

 

11

Tanur                       (New)

K.P. Haseena

9400742009 ,8921436190

0494 2440235

 

12

Thiroorangadi        (New)

E. Nassim

8281187664

0494 2460339

 

KOZHIKODE

13

Kozhikode

Binu Francis

7012117096

0495 2365388, 2365040

 

14

Vadakara

A.M. Anil Kumar (Superintendent-in-charge)

9048035989

0496 2515190, 2512378

 

15

Koyilandy

N. Suresh Kumar

9447859661

0496 2620881, 2620244

 

16

Ramanattukara      (New)

P.J. Jasitha

7034385160

0495 2440095

 

17

Faroke                     (New)

P.R. Jayakumar

9495376388

0495 2482243

 

18

Mukkam                  (New)

N.K. Hareesh

9961116374

0495 2297132

 

19

Koduvally                (New)

A.Faisal

9847814765

0495 2210238

 

20

Payyoli                     (New)

Cheryl Irene Solomon

8301889496

0496 2602043

 

WAYNAD

21

Kalpatta

T.P. Devadas (Superintendent-in-charge)

9497163152

04936 203744, 202349

 

22

Mananthavadi        (New)

S. Viswanathan

9846842738

04935 240253

 

23

Sulthan Batheri      (New)

N.K. Ali Asuhar

7907067306

04936 220240

 

KANNUR

24

Kannur

P. Radhakrishnan

9447964037

0497 2700141, 2700234

 

25

Thalasserry

K. Manohar

9446733547

0490 2340252, 2320051

 

26

Koothuparambu

K.K. Sajithkumar

9496747350

0490 2361246

 

27

Payyannur

K.R. Aji

9446486291

04985 202067, 203238

 

28

Mattannur

M. Suresan (In-charge)

9447648897

0490 2471226, 2471097

 

29

Thalipparambu

K. Abhilash

9495962068

0460 2202259, 2205940

 

30

Anthoor                   (New)

M. Suresan

9447648897

0497 2780450

 

31

Panoor                     (New)

K.G. Raveendran (Provisional)

9496345075

0490 2311340

 

32

Iritty                        (New)

Ansal Isac

9916407067

0490 2433344

 

33

Sreekandapuram    (New)

A.Praveen

9446010764

0460 2230261

 

KASARCODE

34

Kasarcode

V. Sajikumar

9495738940

04994 230051

 

35

Kanjangad

P.N. Aneesh

9400811158

0467 2204530

 

36

Nileswaram

T. Manoj Kumar

9995384611

0467 2280360

 
             
             
             
 

TELEPHONE NOS. OF REGIONAL JOINT DIRECTORS

 
 

Sl. No

Regional Office

Name of RJDUA

Mobile No.

Office No.

 
 

1

Kollam

 K. Harikumar

9947264804

0474 2748812

 
 

2

Kochi

R.S. Anu

9447964511

0484 2361707

 
 

3

Kozhikode

K.P. Vinayan

9447360258

0495 2720340

 
             
 

TELEPHONE NOS. OF CORPORATION SECRETARIES

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

Sl.No

Name of Corporation

Name of Secretary

Mobile No.

Office No.

 
 

1

Trivandrum

L.S. Deepa

9447044141, 9446556176

0471 2332085

 
 

2

Kollam

A.S. Anuja

9495236548

0474 2742724

 
 

3

Kochi

R.S. Anu

9447964511

0484 2351211

 
 

4

Thrissur

P. Radhakrishnan

9447964037

0487 2423522

 
 

5

Kozhikode

 Binu Francis

9447303769 , 7012117096

0495 2365388

 
 

6

Kannur

D. Saju

9847214105

0497 2700141

 
             
 

TELEPHONE NOS. OF ADDL CORPORATION SECRETARIES

 
 

Sl.

Name of Corporation

Additional Secretary 

Mobile No.

Office No.

 
 

1

Trivandrum

 

 

0471 2332085

 
 

2

Kollam

 

 

0474 2742724

 
 

3

Kochi

R. Rahesh Kumar

8921569405

0484 2351211

 
 

4

Thrissur

Vinu.C.Kunjappan

9446089566

0487 2423522

 
 

5

Kozhikode

P.K. Sajeev

9744405919

0495 2365388

 
 

6

Kannur

 

 

0497 2700141

 
             

 

 

 

 

  

PROVISIONAL SENIORITY LIST IN THE CADRE OF   JOINT DIRECTOR IN THE URBAN AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT AS ON 25/7/2019

Sl.No

Name

Date of joining in the present post

Qualification

Date of Birth

Date of commencement of continuous service

 

Remarks

General

Special

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

1.     

R.Lalu

9/9/2013

B.Sc. L.L.B

HDC

Kerala Municipal Test

20.05.1964

16.03.1998

 Joint Secretary, State Election Commission as per G.O(Rt)884/18/LSGD  Dated: 28.3.2018

2.     

B.K.Balaraj

21/8/2015

B.A LL.B

Kerala Municipal Test

02.12.1968

16.03.1998

Directorate of Urban Affairs

 

3.     

K.P.Vinayan

 

3/6/2019

BSc.

L.L.B, APGDUM

Kerala Municipal test

Account test(H)

31.05.1969

17.06.2005

Joint Director

Regional Joint Director Office, Kozhikode

4.     

Harikumar.K

1/6/2019

B.Sc

L.L.B

PGDJ &MC, MBA, MA

Kerala Municipal test

Account test(H)

28.03.1975

19.01.2006

Joint Director

Regional Joint Director Office, Kollam

5.     

Anu.R.S

1/6/2019

LLB

PGDCA

Kerala Municipal test

Account test(H)

31.05.1976

7.04.2008

Joint Director

Regional Joint Director Office, Kochi

 

PROVISIONAL  SENIORITY LIST IN THE CADRE OF CORPORATION SECRETARIES/ADDITIONAL CORPORATION SECRETARIES IN THE URBAN AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT AS ON 25/7/2019

Sl.

No

Name

Date of joining in the present post

Qualification

Date of Birth

Date of commencement of continuous service

Probation

Remarks

General

Special

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

 

8

1.     

A.S.Anuja

13/05/2014

B.Sc

L.L.M APGDUM

MOP

Account Test(L)

Kerala Municipal Test

28.05.1964

15.12.2000

Probation Declared

Corporation Secretary,

Thrissur Municipal Corporation

2.     

Deepa L.S

20/09/2015

B.A

L.L.M

Municipal test

Account test(H)

01.06.1973

17.06.2005

Probation Declared

Corporation Secretary Thiruvananthapuram  Municipal Corporation

3.     

P.Radhakrishnan

18/05/2017

B.A

MBA

APGDUM

MOP

Kerala Municipal test

Account test(H)

28.09.1966

18.04.2005

Probation Declared

Corporation Secretary Kannur Municipal Corporation

 

4.     

Binu francis

5/5/2017

B.Sc,

L.L.B

PGDJ

MBL

MBA

DCL

APGDUM

MA (Public Administration)

MLM

 

Kerala Municipal test

Account test(H)

30.05.1975

20.07.2006

Probation Declared

Corporation Secretary, Kozhikode Municipal Corporation

 

5.     

D.Saju

05/05/2017

 

LLB

BSc

Municipal Test MOP

30.05.1973

16.03.2007

Probation Declared

Corporation Additional Secretary, Kozhikode Municipal Corporation

6.     

Rahesh Kumar R

21.06.2018

LLM

Kerala Municipal Test

26.05.1977

26.05.2009

Probation not declared

Additional Corporation Secretary,  Kochi Municipal Corporation

 

7.     

Sajeev.P.K

25.06.2018

B.Sc

LLB

Kerala Municipal Test

22.01.1971

17.02.2010

Probation not declared

Additional Corporation Secretary, Kannur Corporation   

8.     

Vinu .C. Kunjaappan

21.06.2018

BA,  LLM  C++

MOP          Kerala Municipal Test

27/4/1981

18.10.2009

Probation not declared

Additional Corporation Secretary,     Thrissur Municipal Corporation   

                                                                                                                                                    

                                                       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PROVISIONAL SENIORITY LIST IN THE CADRE OF  MUNICIPAL SECRETARY GRADE -   I  IN THE URBAN AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT AS ON 25/7/2019

Sl.No

Name

Date of joining in the present post

Qualification

Date of Birth

Date of commencement of continuous service

Probation

Remarks

General

Special

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

1.     

Reghuraman

29/10/2012

B.A

L.L.B

Kerala Municipal test

 

26.02.1975

17.06.2005

Probation not declared

Secretary Palakkad Municipality

2.     

Arun Rangan

08/11/2012

B.A

L.L.B

Kerala Municipal test

 

24.05.1973

17.06.2005

Probation not declared

Secretary Aluva Municipality

3.     

U.S.Satheesan

24/05/2017

M A

Economics

Kerala Municipal Test

 

12.11.1964

20.05.2010

Probation not declared

Secretary Perumbavur Municipality

4.     

Sajikumar.V

18/06/2018

BAL

 LLM

Kerala Municipal Test

25.05.1970

23.04.2013

Probation not declared

Secretary, Kasaragod Municipality

 

5.     

Bini.K.U

18.6.2018

LLM

Municipal Test

10.07.1984

23.04.2013

Probation not declared

Secretary, Vatakara Municipality

 

6.     

Jahamgeer.S

18.6.2018

BAL

LLM

DCA

Kerala Municipal Test

21.09.1982

24.04.2013

Probation not declared

IIT Bombay (studying 2year course)

G.O(Rt) 1529/2019/LSGD, Dated: 20.7.2019

7.     

Naisam A.S

28.6.2018

BAL  LLM

MOP       Account Test Lower     Municipal Act and Rules

25.05.1977

18.09.2014

Probation not declared

Secretary, Thirur Municipality

 

8.     

Sreekanth A.S

20.6.2018

B A

Kerala Municipal test

22.05.1977

17.07.2014

Probation not declared

Secretary, Changanssery Municipality

9.     

Manohar K

22.6.2018 AN

M A

MOP          Account Test     Municipal Act And Rules

20.05.1967

18.07.2014

Probation not declared

Secretary, Thalassery Municipality

 

10.   

Shibu V.P

18/6/2018

BSc

Kerala Municipal test

28.05.1971

17.07.2014

Probation not declared

Secretary Guruvayur Municipality

 

11.   

Biju S

20/6/2018

BSc

Kerala Municipal Test

20.05.1974

17.7.2014

Probation not declared

Secretary, Thiruvalla Municipality

 

12.   

Muhammed Shafi  J

20/6/2018

BA

Kerala Municipal Test

31.05.1974

16.07.2014

Probation not declared

Secretary Kottayam Municipality

 

                   

                                                                                        

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PROVISIONAL  SENIORITY LIST IN THE CADRE OF  MUNICIPAL SECRETARY GRADE – II     IN THE URBAN AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT AS ON 25/7/2019

Sl.No

Name

Date of joining in the present post

Qualification

Date of Birth

Date of commencement of continuous service

Probation

Remarks

General

Special

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

 

8

1.     

S.Jayakumar

25/06/2012

B.A

L.L.B

Kerala Municipal test

Account test(H)

28.05.1966

15.12.2000

Probation not declared

Kattappana Municipality

2.     

Mohammed Huwaiz M

10/05/2017

 

BAL LLM

 

Kerala

Municipal Test

30.05.1972

14.03.2008

Probation not declared

Secretary

Varkala Municipality

(Leave)

3.     

Pradeep Kumar R

10/05/2017

BSc

MOP  Municipal test

24.01.1973

17.07.2014

Probation not declared

Secretary Attingal Municipality

4.     

Saji S.S

10/05/2017

BSc

H D C

MOP        Account Test Lower &Higher Municipal Act And Rules

31.05.1976

17.07.2014

Probation t declared

Secretary Neyyattinkara Municipality

5.     

Neethu Lal B

10/05/2017

B AL      LLM UGC (NET) DCA

Kerala Municipal Test

31.05.1985

18.09.2014

Probation not declared

Secretary        North Paravur

Municipality

 

6.     

Sherla Beegam S

10/05/2017

B Sc        LLM

Kerala Municipal test

30.03.1981

18.9.2014

Probation not declared

Secretary, Karunagappally Municipality

 

7.     

Sheri G

10/05/2017

M.A

Account Test Lower & Higher Municipal Act And Rules

27.05.1969

18.07.2014

Probation not declared

Secretary Chengannur Municipality

8.     

Subodh S

10/05/2017

B.A             LLB

Kerala Municipal Test

07.04.1983

17.11.2014

Probation declared

Project Officer

AUEGS

DUA

9.     

Sureshan M

10/05/2017

B Com LLB

Kerala Municipal Test

03.05.1974

26.12.2014

Probation not declared

Secretary

Mattannur Municipality

10.  

Toby Thomas

10/05/2017

BSc         LLM    UGC           (NET)

MOP  

Kerala Municipal Test

20.03.1984

12.11.2014

Probation declared

Secretary

Chalakkudy Municipality

11.  

Abhilash V.P

 08/12/2017

BSc         LLB

MOP             Kerala Municipal test                     Account Test Lower

05.10.1980

12.11.2014

Probation not declared

LWA 

( E2-2693/18 Dated: 26.2.2018)

12.  

Shibu P S

08/12/2017

 PG

Kerala Municipal Test

31.05.1973

13.11.2014

Probation not declared

Secretary, Thrikkakkara  Municipality

13.  

Hareesh N.K

08/12/2017

BA        MBA       MA SET

 Kerala Municipal Test

30.05.1976

02.03.2015

Probation not declared

Secretary Mukkom Municipality

14.  

Beena.S.Kumar

19/6/2018

LLM

 Kerala Municipal Test

27.05.1985

18.09.2014

Probation Not Declared

Secretary,

Angamaly Municipality

15.  

Saji L.S

14.06.2018

B.A          LLB         LLM

 MOP Kerala Municipal Test

15.05.1984

18.9.2014

Probation not declared

Secretary, Kayamkulam Municipality

16.  

Manoj K.K

18/6/2018

BA

MOP             Account Test       Municipal Act And Rules

29.03.1976

17.07.2014

Probation not declared

Secretary Kunnamkulam Municipality

17.  

Jayakumar D

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14.06.2018

M.A ,LLB        LLM (Constitutional Law)  LLM (Contract Law) MHR (Master of Human Rights)                   SET (History), UGC,  NET in law

Kerala Municipal Test

30.05.1974

01.01.2015

Probation declared

Appointed as staff in Principal Directorate, LSGD on working arrangement basis

18.  

Narayanan S

18/6/2018

BA

MOP        Account Test Lower & Higher Municipal Act And Rules

28.12.1971

18.05.2015

Probation not declared

Secretary Nedumangadu

Municipality

 

 

 

 

 

PROVISIONAL SENIORITY LIST IN THE CADRE OF MUNICIPAL  SECRETARY GRADE III  IN THE URBAN AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT AS ON 25/7/2019

Sl.No

Name

Date of joining in the present post

Qualification

Date of Birth

Date of commencement of continuous service

Probation

Remarks

General

Special

1

2

3

4

5

 

6

7

8

9

1.     

Ajesh T.G

21/07/2006

B.A

L.L.B

Kerala Municipal Test

07.04.1978

21.07.2006

Probation Not Declared

Deputation Kudumbasree

2.     

Umadevi A

04/11/2013

(LWA)

BSc LLM

Not passed

1.4.1971

4.11.2013

Probation Not Declared

LWA (3.3.2016)

3.     

Lathesh Kumar V.V

17/07/2014

BTech

Kerala Municipal Test

30.05.1968

17.07.2014

Probation Declared

Secretary Muvattupuzha Municipality

4.     

Pramod K

17/07/2014

BSc

MOP          Kerala Municipal test

01.06.1973

17.07.2014

Probation not declared

Secretary           Shornur Municipality

 

5.     

KrishnaKumar N.K

18/09/2014

M A        LLM

 Not passed

 

06.11.1976

18.09.2014

Probation not declared

Secretary Malappuram Municipality

6.     

Cheryl Irene Soloman

15/05/2015

B.A          LLB       MBA

Not passed

04.04.1986

15.05.2015

Probation not declared

Secretary , Koyilandy Municipality

 

7.     

Bijumon Jacob

20/07/2015

B A           LLB

 MOP Kerala Municipal Test

20.02.1975

23.07.2015

Probation declared

Secretary

Eloor

Municipality

8.     

Mumtaz A.M

19/10/2015

B A         LLB

Account Test Higher  Municipal Act And Rules

28.04.1985

19.10.2015

Probation not declared

Secretary Pathanamthitta Municipality

 

9.     

Anilkumar B

04/09/2015

B A       Diploma in Health Inspector Course

Kerala Municipal Test

15.05.1977

04.09.2015

Probation declared

Secretary Kalamassery

Municipality

 

10.   

Kavitha.S. Kumar

11/04/2016

BSc       LLM LLB U G C (NET)

 MOP

Kerala Municipal Test

11.03.1980

11.04.2016

Probation not declared

Secretary Kothamangalam Municipality

 

11.   

Sanal Kumar D.V

21/12/2016

BA

Kerala Municipal Test

16.05.1971

21.12.2016

Probation not declared

Secretary Kottarakkara Municipality

 

12.   

Girish M.K

(Under Suspension as per G.O(Rt)1266/19/LSGD Dated: 20.6.2019

25/04/2016

BCom LLB

MOP

31.05.1972

25.04.2016

Probation not declared

 

 

Suspension

 

13.   

Sini T.N

04/07/2016

LLM      PHD

 Not passed

05.05.1983

04.07.2016

Probation not declared

Secretary Chavakkad Municipality

14.   

Sureshkumar N

01/07/2016

BSc     PGDCA

Kerala Municipal Test

31.05.1973

01.07.2016

Probation declared

Secretary Ramanattukara Municipality

 

15.   

Sajithkumar K.K

01/12/2016

SSLC

Kerala Municipal Test

Account Test Lower

26.1.1976

1.12.2016

Probation not declared

Secretary Koothuparamba Municipality

 

16.   

Deepesh R.K

16/01/2017

BA

MOP

Kerala Municipal Test

30.05.1976

16.1.2017

Probation not declared

Secretary           Adoor Municipality

 

17.   

Remya Krishnan

03/02/2017

BA

LLB

Not passed

02.06.1985

03.02.2017

Probation not declared

Secretary Vaikom Municipality

18.   

Ansal Issac

16/03/2017

MTech

Not passed

14.3.1990

16.3.2017

Probation not declared

Secretary           Iritty Municipality

19.   

Vrija. N. K

16/03/2017

B.Tech MBA

Not passed

26.2.1981

16.3.2017

Probation not declared

Secretary Ettumanoor Municipality

 

20.   

Jesitha. P. J

21/03/2017

BSC, LLM

MOP

Kerala Municipal Test

12.12.1976

21.3.2017

Probation not declared

Secretary   Payyoli Municipality

 

21.   

Navas. A

(Appoint as Personal Assistant- G.O(Rt)3492/19/GAD Dated:17.6.2019)

17/03/2017

MA,  LLB

Not passed

25.5.1978

17.3.2017

Probation not declared

Personal Assistant

22.   

Feroskhan. A

16/03/2017

BSC, LLB

Not passed

15.5.1977

16.3.2017

Probation not declared

Secretary Kondotty Municipality

23.   

Seena. H

17/03/2017

BA, LLB, LLM

Not passed

10.2.1975

17.3.2017

Probation not declared

Secretary Ottappalam

Municipality

24.   

Sanil. S

16.3.2017

BCom, LLB

Not passed

24.1.1977

16.3.2017

Probation not declared

Secretary Pandalam Municipality

 

25.   

Noushad. A

23.3.2017

B.A, LLB

MOP

Kerala Municipal Test

8.11.1979

23.3.2017

Probation not declared

Secretary          South Paravur  Municipality

 

 

26.   

Sujith. T. K

23.3.2017

BAL, LLB

Not passed

14.03.1976

17.3.2017

Probation not declared

Secretary Kodungallur Municipality

27.   

Abhilash. K

17.3.2017

B.A, BEd, LLB, PGDSDC,DCST

Not passed

16.5.1979

17.3.2017

Probation not declared

Secretary Thaliparamba Municipality

 

28.   

Juhee Maria Tom

21.3.2017

B.A, LLB

Not passed

1.7.1983

21.3.2017

Probation not declared

Secretary

Mannarkkad

Municipality

 

29.   

Akash. M. S

29.5.2017

LLB

Not passed

27.11.1983

29.5.2017

Probation not declared

Secretary Nilambur Municipality

 

30.   

Rajasree. P. Nair

25.3.2017

B.A, DCA, LLM, LLB

Not passed

20.5.1981

25.3.2017

Probation not declared

Secretary Thodupuzha Municipality

 

31.   

Abhilash Kumar. H

21.3.2017

BCom., LLB

 

MOP

Kerala Municipal Test

7.4.1982

21.3.2017

Probation not declared

Secretary Thripunithura Municipality

 

32.   

Sugathakumar. M

9.8.2017

BAL, LLB, MBA

Not passed

25.5.1975

9.8.2017

Probation not declared

Assistant Secretary Thrissur Corporation

Electricity  Wing

33.   

Praveen. A

20.8.2017

LLB LLM

Not passed

24.05.1968

20.8.2017

Probation not declared

Secretary Sreekantapuram  Municipality

34.   

Ragimol V

02.07.2018

BSc, MA

MOP        Account Test Lower &Higher Municipal Act And Rules

31.12.1981

02.07.2018

Probation not declared

Secretary

 Harippad Municipality

 

35.   

Renuka Devi G

29.6.2018

BSc, Diploma in Health Service

Kerala Municipal Test

 

28.5.1970

29.6.2018

Probation not declared

Secretary

 Punalur Municipality

 

36.   

Muhammed Anas K.M

2.7.2018

BSc

MOP           Kerala Municipal Test

23.5.1981

2.7.2018

Probation not declared

Secretary Wadakkanchery

Municipality

37.   

Binuji G

29.6.2018

BSc

MOP       Kerala Municipal Test

27.5.1971

29.6.2018

Probation not declared

Secretary

Mavelikkara

Municipality

38.   

Subhash P.K

02.07.2018

BSc

MOP        Account Test Lower &Higher Municipal Act And Rules

20.06.1978

02.07.2018

Probation not declared

Secretary

Marad Municipality

 

39.   

Manoj Kumar T

02.07.2018

B Com

MOP        Kerala Municipal Test

6.5.1972

02.07.2018

Probation not declared

Secretary

Nileswaram Municipality

40.   

Faisal A

03.07.2018

BSC, BAL, LLB

MOP          Kerala Municipal Test

25.5.1972

03.07.2018

Probation not declared

Secretary

Koduvally

Municipality

41.   

Aji K.R

02.07.2018

BA

MOP        Kerala Municipal Test

20.3.1972

02.07.2018

Probation not declared

Secretary

Payyannur Municipality

42.   

Ali Asuhar  N.K

02.07.2018

BA

MOP        Account Test Lower &Higher Municipal Act And Rules

04.04.1979

02.07.2018

Probation not declared

Secretary Sulthanbathery  Municipality

43.   

Aneesh P.N

02.07.2018

BA,MA

MOP          Kerala Municipal Test

20.2.1980

02.07.2018

Probation not declared

Secretary

 Kanhangad  Municipality

44.   

Nassim E

29.06.2018

BA, MA, LLB

MOP        Kerala Municipal Test

31.5.1973

29.06.2018

Probation not declared

Secretary

 Thirurangadi

Municipality

45.   

Abdul Sajeem S

02.07.2018

Degree, Diploma in Civil Engineering

MOP    Kerala Municipal Test

16.2.1971

02.07.2018

Probation not declared

Secretary Perinthalmanna Municipality

46.   

Arun K.S

6.7.2018

BA

MOP        Account Test Lower &Higher Municipal Act And Rules

11.1.1982

 6.7.2018

Probation not declared

Secretary    Irinjalakkuda

Municipality

47.   

Manikantan R

03.07.2018

BSc

MOP         Kerala Municipal Test

15.4.1973

03.07.2018

Probation not declared

Secretary

Kottakkal

Municipality

48.   

Mambally Santhosh Kumar

02.07.2018

BSc, HDC

MOP         Kerala Municipal Test

4.5.1972

02.07.2018

Probation not declared

Secretary

Panoor Municipality

49.   

Viswanathan K.B

02.07.2018

BSc

MOP            Kerala Municipal Test

02.02.1971

02.07.2018

Probation not declared

Secretary Parappanagadi

Municipality

 

50.   

Sananda Singh B

01.03.2019

BA,LLB

Not passed

04.05.1971

01.03.2019

Probation not declared

Secretary Erattupetta

Municipality

51.   

Krishna raj.N.P

01.03.2019

BSC

Not passed

17.06.1992

01.03.2019

Probation not declared

Secretary Pattambi

Municipality

 

52.   

Viswanadhan S

01.03.2019

B.Com

MOP            Kerala Municipal Test

 

01.06.1966

01.03.2019

Probation not declared

Secretary

Mananthavady

Municipality

53.   

Mohammed Arif Khan

01.03.2019

BA

MOP            Kerala Municipal Test

30.05.1971

01.03.2019

Probation not declared

Secretary Koothattukulam

Municipality

54.   

Hazeena.K,P

01.03.2019

BA

MOP            Kerala Municipal Test

 

21.05.1973

01.03.2019

Probation not declared

Secretary Thanur

Municipality

55.   

JayaKumar P.R

01.03.2019

BA

MOP            Kerala Municipal Test

30.05.1970

01.03.2019

Probation not declared

Secretary

Faroke

Municipality

 

 

                                                                                                                          

                                                                                                                      

                                                                                                                Director of Urban Affairs 

                                                                                                                                                    

 

  

 

                                                                                 

 

 

  

 

                                                

PrintEmail

              Birth and Death Certificates
              Marriage certificate and E-filing
              Property Tax & E-payment
              File tracking

    Plan Formulation and Monitoring

    Social Security Pension

    Building Permit

 

      E-Tenders
      Local Body Websites
      Acts, Rules & Amendments
      File Search