List of Secretaries

 

 

 

 

 

  

PROVISIONAL SENIORITY LIST IN THE CADRE OF   JOINT DIRECTOR IN THE URBAN AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT AS ON 25/7/2019

Sl.No

Name

Date of joining in the present post

Qualification

Date of Birth

Date of commencement of continuous service

 

Remarks

General

Special

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

1.     

R.Lalu

9/9/2013

B.Sc. L.L.B

HDC

Kerala Municipal Test

20.05.1964

16.03.1998

 Joint Secretary, State Election Commission as per G.O(Rt)884/18/LSGD  Dated: 28.3.2018

2.     

B.K.Balaraj

21/8/2015

B.A LL.B

Kerala Municipal Test

02.12.1968

16.03.1998

Directorate of Urban Affairs

 

3.     

K.P.Vinayan

 

3/6/2019

BSc.

L.L.B, APGDUM

Kerala Municipal test

Account test(H)

31.05.1969

17.06.2005

Joint Director

Regional Joint Director Office, Kozhikode

4.     

Harikumar.K

1/6/2019

B.Sc

L.L.B

PGDJ &MC, MBA, MA

Kerala Municipal test

Account test(H)

28.03.1975

19.01.2006

Joint Director

Regional Joint Director Office, Kollam

5.     

Anu.R.S

1/6/2019

LLB

PGDCA

Kerala Municipal test

Account test(H)

31.05.1976

7.04.2008

Joint Director

Regional Joint Director Office, Kochi

 

PROVISIONAL  SENIORITY LIST IN THE CADRE OF CORPORATION SECRETARIES/ADDITIONAL CORPORATION SECRETARIES IN THE URBAN AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT AS ON 25/7/2019

Sl.

No

Name

Date of joining in the present post

Qualification

Date of Birth

Date of commencement of continuous service

Probation

Remarks

General

Special

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

 

8

1.     

A.S.Anuja

13/05/2014

B.Sc

L.L.M APGDUM

MOP

Account Test(L)

Kerala Municipal Test

28.05.1964

15.12.2000

Probation Declared

Corporation Secretary,

Thrissur Municipal Corporation

2.     

Deepa L.S

20/09/2015

B.A

L.L.M

Municipal test

Account test(H)

01.06.1973

17.06.2005

Probation Declared

Corporation Secretary Thiruvananthapuram  Municipal Corporation

3.     

P.Radhakrishnan

18/05/2017

B.A

MBA

APGDUM

MOP

Kerala Municipal test

Account test(H)

28.09.1966

18.04.2005

Probation Declared

Corporation Secretary Kannur Municipal Corporation

 

4.     

Binu francis

5/5/2017

B.Sc,

L.L.B

PGDJ

MBL

MBA

DCL

APGDUM

MA (Public Administration)

MLM

 

Kerala Municipal test

Account test(H)

30.05.1975

20.07.2006

Probation Declared

Corporation Secretary, Kozhikode Municipal Corporation

 

5.     

D.Saju

05/05/2017

 

LLB

BSc

Municipal Test MOP

30.05.1973

16.03.2007

Probation Declared

Corporation Additional Secretary, Kozhikode Municipal Corporation

6.     

Rahesh Kumar R

21.06.2018

LLM

Kerala Municipal Test

26.05.1977

26.05.2009

Probation not declared

Additional Corporation Secretary,  Kochi Municipal Corporation

 

7.     

Sajeev.P.K

25.06.2018

B.Sc

LLB

Kerala Municipal Test

22.01.1971

17.02.2010

Probation not declared

Additional Corporation Secretary, Kannur Corporation   

8.     

Vinu .C. Kunjaappan

21.06.2018

BA,  LLM  C++

MOP          Kerala Municipal Test

27/4/1981

18.10.2009

Probation not declared

Additional Corporation Secretary,     Thrissur Municipal Corporation   

                                                                                                                                                    

                                                       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PROVISIONAL SENIORITY LIST IN THE CADRE OF  MUNICIPAL SECRETARY GRADE -   I  IN THE URBAN AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT AS ON 25/7/2019

Sl.No

Name

Date of joining in the present post

Qualification

Date of Birth

Date of commencement of continuous service

Probation

Remarks

General

Special

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

1.     

Reghuraman

29/10/2012

B.A

L.L.B

Kerala Municipal test

 

26.02.1975

17.06.2005

Probation not declared

Secretary Palakkad Municipality

2.     

Arun Rangan

08/11/2012

B.A

L.L.B

Kerala Municipal test

 

24.05.1973

17.06.2005

Probation not declared

Secretary Aluva Municipality

3.     

U.S.Satheesan

24/05/2017

M A

Economics

Kerala Municipal Test

 

12.11.1964

20.05.2010

Probation not declared

Secretary Perumbavur Municipality

4.     

Sajikumar.V

18/06/2018

BAL

 LLM

Kerala Municipal Test

25.05.1970

23.04.2013

Probation not declared

Secretary, Kasaragod Municipality

 

5.     

Bini.K.U

18.6.2018

LLM

Municipal Test

10.07.1984

23.04.2013

Probation not declared

Secretary, Vatakara Municipality

 

6.     

Jahamgeer.S

18.6.2018

BAL

LLM

DCA

Kerala Municipal Test

21.09.1982

24.04.2013

Probation not declared

IIT Bombay (studying 2year course)

G.O(Rt) 1529/2019/LSGD, Dated: 20.7.2019

7.     

Naisam A.S

28.6.2018

BAL  LLM

MOP       Account Test Lower     Municipal Act and Rules

25.05.1977

18.09.2014

Probation not declared

Secretary, Thirur Municipality

 

8.     

Sreekanth A.S

20.6.2018

B A

Kerala Municipal test

22.05.1977

17.07.2014

Probation not declared

Secretary, Changanssery Municipality

9.     

Manohar K

22.6.2018 AN

M A

MOP          Account Test     Municipal Act And Rules

20.05.1967

18.07.2014

Probation not declared

Secretary, Thalassery Municipality

 

10.   

Shibu V.P

18/6/2018

BSc

Kerala Municipal test

28.05.1971

17.07.2014

Probation not declared

Secretary Guruvayur Municipality

 

11.   

Biju S

20/6/2018

BSc

Kerala Municipal Test

20.05.1974

17.7.2014

Probation not declared

Secretary, Thiruvalla Municipality

 

12.   

Muhammed Shafi  J

20/6/2018

BA

Kerala Municipal Test

31.05.1974

16.07.2014

Probation not declared

Secretary Kottayam Municipality

 

                   

                                                                                        

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PROVISIONAL  SENIORITY LIST IN THE CADRE OF  MUNICIPAL SECRETARY GRADE – II     IN THE URBAN AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT AS ON 25/7/2019

Sl.No

Name

Date of joining in the present post

Qualification

Date of Birth

Date of commencement of continuous service

Probation

Remarks

General

Special

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

 

8

1.     

S.Jayakumar

25/06/2012

B.A

L.L.B

Kerala Municipal test

Account test(H)

28.05.1966

15.12.2000

Probation not declared

Kattappana Municipality

2.     

Mohammed Huwaiz M

10/05/2017

 

BAL LLM

 

Kerala

Municipal Test

30.05.1972

14.03.2008

Probation not declared

Secretary

Varkala Municipality

(Leave)

3.     

Pradeep Kumar R

10/05/2017

BSc

MOP  Municipal test

24.01.1973

17.07.2014

Probation not declared

Secretary Attingal Municipality

4.     

Saji S.S

10/05/2017

BSc

H D C

MOP        Account Test Lower &Higher Municipal Act And Rules

31.05.1976

17.07.2014

Probation t declared

Secretary Neyyattinkara Municipality

5.     

Neethu Lal B

10/05/2017

B AL      LLM UGC (NET) DCA

Kerala Municipal Test

31.05.1985

18.09.2014

Probation not declared

Secretary        North Paravur

Municipality

 

6.     

Sherla Beegam S

10/05/2017

B Sc        LLM

Kerala Municipal test

30.03.1981

18.9.2014

Probation not declared

Secretary, Karunagappally Municipality

 

7.     

Sheri G

10/05/2017

M.A

Account Test Lower & Higher Municipal Act And Rules

27.05.1969

18.07.2014

Probation not declared

Secretary Chengannur Municipality

8.     

Subodh S

10/05/2017

B.A             LLB

Kerala Municipal Test

07.04.1983

17.11.2014

Probation declared

Project Officer

AUEGS

DUA

9.     

Sureshan M

10/05/2017

B Com LLB

Kerala Municipal Test

03.05.1974

26.12.2014

Probation not declared

Secretary

Mattannur Municipality

10.  

Toby Thomas

10/05/2017

BSc         LLM    UGC           (NET)

MOP  

Kerala Municipal Test

20.03.1984

12.11.2014

Probation declared

Secretary

Chalakkudy Municipality

11.  

Abhilash V.P

 08/12/2017

BSc         LLB

MOP             Kerala Municipal test                     Account Test Lower

05.10.1980

12.11.2014

Probation not declared

LWA 

( E2-2693/18 Dated: 26.2.2018)

12.  

Shibu P S

08/12/2017

 PG

Kerala Municipal Test

31.05.1973

13.11.2014

Probation not declared

Secretary, Thrikkakkara  Municipality

13.  

Hareesh N.K

08/12/2017

BA        MBA       MA SET

 Kerala Municipal Test

30.05.1976

02.03.2015

Probation not declared

Secretary Mukkom Municipality

14.  

Beena.S.Kumar

19/6/2018

LLM

 Kerala Municipal Test

27.05.1985

18.09.2014

Probation Not Declared

Secretary,

Angamaly Municipality

15.  

Saji L.S

14.06.2018

B.A          LLB         LLM

 MOP Kerala Municipal Test

15.05.1984

18.9.2014

Probation not declared

Secretary, Kayamkulam Municipality

16.  

Manoj K.K

18/6/2018

BA

MOP             Account Test       Municipal Act And Rules

29.03.1976

17.07.2014

Probation not declared

Secretary Kunnamkulam Municipality

17.  

Jayakumar D

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14.06.2018

M.A ,LLB        LLM (Constitutional Law)  LLM (Contract Law) MHR (Master of Human Rights)                   SET (History), UGC,  NET in law

Kerala Municipal Test

30.05.1974

01.01.2015

Probation declared

Appointed as staff in Principal Directorate, LSGD on working arrangement basis

18.  

Narayanan S

18/6/2018

BA

MOP        Account Test Lower & Higher Municipal Act And Rules

28.12.1971

18.05.2015

Probation not declared

Secretary Nedumangadu

Municipality

 

 

 

 

 

PROVISIONAL SENIORITY LIST IN THE CADRE OF MUNICIPAL  SECRETARY GRADE III  IN THE URBAN AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT AS ON 25/7/2019

Sl.No

Name

Date of joining in the present post

Qualification

Date of Birth

Date of commencement of continuous service

Probation

Remarks

General

Special

1

2

3

4

5

 

6

7

8

9

1.     

Ajesh T.G

21/07/2006

B.A

L.L.B

Kerala Municipal Test

07.04.1978

21.07.2006

Probation Not Declared

Deputation Kudumbasree

2.     

Umadevi A

04/11/2013

(LWA)

BSc LLM

Not passed

1.4.1971

4.11.2013

Probation Not Declared

LWA (3.3.2016)

3.     

Lathesh Kumar V.V

17/07/2014

BTech

Kerala Municipal Test

30.05.1968

17.07.2014

Probation Declared

Secretary Muvattupuzha Municipality

4.     

Pramod K

17/07/2014

BSc

MOP          Kerala Municipal test

01.06.1973

17.07.2014

Probation not declared

Secretary           Shornur Municipality

 

5.     

KrishnaKumar N.K

18/09/2014

M A        LLM

 Not passed

 

06.11.1976

18.09.2014

Probation not declared

Secretary Malappuram Municipality

6.     

Cheryl Irene Soloman

15/05/2015

B.A          LLB       MBA

Not passed

04.04.1986

15.05.2015

Probation not declared

Secretary , Koyilandy Municipality

 

7.     

Bijumon Jacob

20/07/2015

B A           LLB

 MOP Kerala Municipal Test

20.02.1975

23.07.2015

Probation declared

Secretary

Eloor

Municipality

8.     

Mumtaz A.M

19/10/2015

B A         LLB

Account Test Higher  Municipal Act And Rules

28.04.1985

19.10.2015

Probation not declared

Secretary Pathanamthitta Municipality

 

9.     

Anilkumar B

04/09/2015

B A       Diploma in Health Inspector Course

Kerala Municipal Test

15.05.1977

04.09.2015

Probation declared

Secretary Kalamassery

Municipality

 

10.   

Kavitha.S. Kumar

11/04/2016

BSc       LLM LLB U G C (NET)

 MOP

Kerala Municipal Test

11.03.1980

11.04.2016

Probation not declared

Secretary Kothamangalam Municipality

 

11.   

Sanal Kumar D.V

21/12/2016

BA

Kerala Municipal Test

16.05.1971

21.12.2016

Probation not declared

Secretary Kottarakkara Municipality

 

12.   

Girish M.K

(Under Suspension as per G.O(Rt)1266/19/LSGD Dated: 20.6.2019

25/04/2016

BCom LLB

MOP

31.05.1972

25.04.2016

Probation not declared

 

 

Suspension

 

13.   

Sini T.N

04/07/2016

LLM      PHD

 Not passed

05.05.1983

04.07.2016

Probation not declared

Secretary Chavakkad Municipality

14.   

Sureshkumar N

01/07/2016

BSc     PGDCA

Kerala Municipal Test

31.05.1973

01.07.2016

Probation declared

Secretary Ramanattukara Municipality

 

15.   

Sajithkumar K.K

01/12/2016

SSLC

Kerala Municipal Test

Account Test Lower

26.1.1976

1.12.2016

Probation not declared

Secretary Koothuparamba Municipality

 

16.   

Deepesh R.K

16/01/2017

BA

MOP

Kerala Municipal Test

30.05.1976

16.1.2017

Probation not declared

Secretary           Adoor Municipality

 

17.   

Remya Krishnan

03/02/2017

BA

LLB

Not passed

02.06.1985

03.02.2017

Probation not declared

Secretary Vaikom Municipality

18.   

Ansal Issac

16/03/2017

MTech

Not passed

14.3.1990

16.3.2017

Probation not declared

Secretary           Iritty Municipality

19.   

Vrija. N. K

16/03/2017

B.Tech MBA

Not passed

26.2.1981

16.3.2017

Probation not declared

Secretary Ettumanoor Municipality

 

20.   

Jesitha. P. J

21/03/2017

BSC, LLM

MOP

Kerala Municipal Test

12.12.1976

21.3.2017

Probation not declared

Secretary   Payyoli Municipality

 

21.   

Navas. A

(Appoint as Personal Assistant- G.O(Rt)3492/19/GAD Dated:17.6.2019)

17/03/2017

MA,  LLB

Not passed

25.5.1978

17.3.2017

Probation not declared

Personal Assistant

22.   

Feroskhan. A

16/03/2017

BSC, LLB

Not passed

15.5.1977

16.3.2017

Probation not declared

Secretary Kondotty Municipality

23.   

Seena. H

17/03/2017

BA, LLB, LLM

Not passed

10.2.1975

17.3.2017

Probation not declared

Secretary Ottappalam

Municipality

24.   

Sanil. S

16.3.2017

BCom, LLB

Not passed

24.1.1977

16.3.2017

Probation not declared

Secretary Pandalam Municipality

 

25.   

Noushad. A

23.3.2017

B.A, LLB

MOP

Kerala Municipal Test

8.11.1979

23.3.2017

Probation not declared

Secretary          South Paravur  Municipality

 

 

26.   

Sujith. T. K

23.3.2017

BAL, LLB

Not passed

14.03.1976

17.3.2017

Probation not declared

Secretary Kodungallur Municipality

27.   

Abhilash. K

17.3.2017

B.A, BEd, LLB, PGDSDC,DCST

Not passed

16.5.1979

17.3.2017

Probation not declared

Secretary Thaliparamba Municipality

 

28.   

Juhee Maria Tom

21.3.2017

B.A, LLB

Not passed

1.7.1983

21.3.2017

Probation not declared

Secretary

Mannarkkad

Municipality

 

29.   

Akash. M. S

29.5.2017

LLB

Not passed

27.11.1983

29.5.2017

Probation not declared

Secretary Nilambur Municipality

 

30.   

Rajasree. P. Nair

25.3.2017

B.A, DCA, LLM, LLB

Not passed

20.5.1981

25.3.2017

Probation not declared

Secretary Thodupuzha Municipality

 

31.   

Abhilash Kumar. H

21.3.2017

BCom., LLB

 

MOP

Kerala Municipal Test

7.4.1982

21.3.2017

Probation not declared

Secretary Thripunithura Municipality

 

32.   

Sugathakumar. M

9.8.2017

BAL, LLB, MBA

Not passed

25.5.1975

9.8.2017

Probation not declared

Assistant Secretary Thrissur Corporation

Electricity  Wing

33.   

Praveen. A

20.8.2017

LLB LLM

Not passed

24.05.1968

20.8.2017

Probation not declared

Secretary Sreekantapuram  Municipality

34.   

Ragimol V

02.07.2018

BSc, MA

MOP        Account Test Lower &Higher Municipal Act And Rules

31.12.1981

02.07.2018

Probation not declared

Secretary

 Harippad Municipality

 

35.   

Renuka Devi G

29.6.2018

BSc, Diploma in Health Service

Kerala Municipal Test

 

28.5.1970

29.6.2018

Probation not declared

Secretary

 Punalur Municipality

 

36.   

Muhammed Anas K.M

2.7.2018

BSc

MOP           Kerala Municipal Test

23.5.1981

2.7.2018

Probation not declared

Secretary Wadakkanchery

Municipality

37.   

Binuji G

29.6.2018

BSc

MOP       Kerala Municipal Test

27.5.1971

29.6.2018

Probation not declared

Secretary

Mavelikkara

Municipality

38.   

Subhash P.K

02.07.2018

BSc

MOP        Account Test Lower &Higher Municipal Act And Rules

20.06.1978

02.07.2018

Probation not declared

Secretary

Marad Municipality

 

39.   

Manoj Kumar T

02.07.2018

B Com

MOP        Kerala Municipal Test

6.5.1972

02.07.2018

Probation not declared

Secretary

Nileswaram Municipality

40.   

Faisal A

03.07.2018

BSC, BAL, LLB

MOP          Kerala Municipal Test

25.5.1972

03.07.2018

Probation not declared

Secretary

Koduvally

Municipality

41.   

Aji K.R

02.07.2018

BA

MOP        Kerala Municipal Test

20.3.1972

02.07.2018

Probation not declared

Secretary

Payyannur Municipality

42.   

Ali Asuhar  N.K

02.07.2018

BA

MOP        Account Test Lower &Higher Municipal Act And Rules

04.04.1979

02.07.2018

Probation not declared

Secretary Sulthanbathery  Municipality

43.   

Aneesh P.N

02.07.2018

BA,MA

MOP          Kerala Municipal Test

20.2.1980

02.07.2018

Probation not declared

Secretary

 Kanhangad  Municipality

44.   

Nassim E

29.06.2018

BA, MA, LLB

MOP        Kerala Municipal Test

31.5.1973

29.06.2018

Probation not declared

Secretary

 Thirurangadi

Municipality

45.   

Abdul Sajeem S

02.07.2018

Degree, Diploma in Civil Engineering

MOP    Kerala Municipal Test

16.2.1971

02.07.2018

Probation not declared

Secretary Perinthalmanna Municipality

46.   

Arun K.S

6.7.2018

BA

MOP        Account Test Lower &Higher Municipal Act And Rules

11.1.1982

 6.7.2018

Probation not declared

Secretary    Irinjalakkuda

Municipality

47.   

Manikantan R

03.07.2018

BSc

MOP         Kerala Municipal Test

15.4.1973

03.07.2018

Probation not declared

Secretary

Kottakkal

Municipality

48.   

Mambally Santhosh Kumar

02.07.2018

BSc, HDC

MOP         Kerala Municipal Test

4.5.1972

02.07.2018

Probation not declared

Secretary

Panoor Municipality

49.   

Viswanathan K.B

02.07.2018

BSc

MOP            Kerala Municipal Test

02.02.1971

02.07.2018

Probation not declared

Secretary Parappanagadi

Municipality

 

50.   

Sananda Singh B

01.03.2019

BA,LLB

Not passed

04.05.1971

01.03.2019

Probation not declared

Secretary Erattupetta

Municipality

51.   

Krishna raj.N.P

01.03.2019

BSC

Not passed

17.06.1992

01.03.2019

Probation not declared

Secretary Pattambi

Municipality

 

52.   

Viswanadhan S

01.03.2019

B.Com

MOP            Kerala Municipal Test

 

01.06.1966

01.03.2019

Probation not declared

Secretary

Mananthavady

Municipality

53.   

Mohammed Arif Khan

01.03.2019

BA

MOP            Kerala Municipal Test

30.05.1971

01.03.2019

Probation not declared

Secretary Koothattukulam

Municipality

54.   

Hazeena.K,P

01.03.2019

BA

MOP            Kerala Municipal Test

 

21.05.1973

01.03.2019

Probation not declared

Secretary Thanur

Municipality

55.   

JayaKumar P.R

01.03.2019

BA

MOP            Kerala Municipal Test

30.05.1970

01.03.2019

Probation not declared

Secretary

Faroke

Municipality

 

 

                                                                                                                          

                                                                                                                      

                                                                                                                Director of Urban Affairs 

                                                                                                                                                    

 

  

 

                                                                                 

 

 

  

 

                                                

PrintEmail

              Birth and Death Certificates
              Marriage certificate and E-filing
              Property Tax & E-payment
              File tracking

    Plan Formulation and Monitoring

    Social Security Pension

    Building Permit

 

      E-Tenders
      Local Body Websites
      Acts, Rules & Amendments
      File Search